Panama Telemedicine Program


 


Adolescent Medicine (Medicina en la adolescencia)

 Title: Substance Abuse (Abuso de sustancias)
Presenter: Irene Lim & Gloria Aviles

Title: Transition Medicine (Medicina de transicion)
Presenter: Dr. Roberta Williams





Critical Care Medicine (Medicina de cuidados intensivos)

 Title: Virtual Intensive Care (Cuidados intensivos virtual)
Presenter: Dr. Randall Wetzel



Developmental Pediatrics (Desarrollo pediatrico)

 Title: Autism (Autismo)
Presenter: Dr. Douglas Vanderbilt

Title: Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) (Desorden hiperactivo y defecit de atencion)
Presenter: Dr. Douglas Vanderbilt



Emergency Medicine (Medicina de emergencia)

 Title: Foreign Bodies of the Aerodigestive Tract (Cuerpos extras en el tracto aerodigestivo)
Presenter: Dr. Kelly Ochoa

Title: Pediatric Emergency Imaging (Imagenes en emergencias pediatricas)
Presenter: Dr. Ameer Mody




Endocrinology (Endocrinologia)

 Title: Growth and Growth Disorders (Trastornos del crecimiento y desarrollo)
Presenter: Dr. Mitchell Geffner

Title: Type I Diabetes Management (Manejo de diabetes tipo I)
Presenter: Dr. Jamie Wood






Infectious Diseases (Enfermedades infecciosas)

 Title: Zika Virus (Virus del Zika)
Presenter: Dr. Tony Suarez      

Title: H1N1 (H1N1)
Presenter: Dr. Xavier Saez-Llorens
              

Title: Drug Resistant Tuberculosis (Tuberculosis farmacorresistente)
Presenter: Dr. Jeffrey Bender
 

Title: Leptospirosis (Leptospirosis)
Presenter: Dr. Blas Armien
    
   
  
                                                                                            



Medical Genetics (Genetica medica)

 Title: Epigenetics (Epigenetica)
Presenter: Dr. Linda Randolph



Neonatology (Neonatologia)

 Title: Acute Necrotizing Enterocolitis (Enterocolitis necrotizante aguda)
Presenter: Dr. Theodora Stavroudis, Dr. Anna Ganster, and Dr. Christopher Gayer

Title: Delivery Room Management (Manejo de la sala de partos)
Presenter: Dr. Theodora Stavroudis




Nephrology (Nefrologia)

 Title: Steroid Resistant Nephrotic Syndrome (Sindrome nefrotico resistente a esteroides)
Presenter: Dr. Rachel Lestz



Neurology (Neurologia)

 Title: Immune-Mediated Encephalopathies
Presenter: Dr. Wendy Mitchell

Title: Tuberous Sclerosis Complex (Complejo de esclerosis tuberosa)
Presenter: Dr. Tena Rosser

Title: Seizures and Epilepsy in Infants, Children, and Adolescents (Convulsiones y epilepsia en lactantes, ninos y adolescentes)
Presenter: Dr. Wendy Mitchell

Title: Ketogenic Diet Therapy (Dieta Cetogenica)
Presenter: Deborah Holder, MD; Katie Klier, RD CDE; Michele VanHirtum-Das, MD

Title: Guillain-Barre Syndrome (Sindrome de Guillain-Barre)
Presenter: Dr. Jay Desai





Plastic Surgery (Cirugia plastica)

 Title: Cleft Lip and Cleft Palate (Labio y paladar hendido)   
Presenter: Dr. William Magee



Pulmonology (Neumologia)

 Title: Obstructive Sleep Apnea (Apnea obstructiva del sueno)        
Presenter: Dr. Sally Ward




Speech and Language Pathology (Patologia de habla y lenguaje)

 Title: Speech Conditions and Diagnoses (Condiciones del habla y diagnosticos)
Presenter: Dr. Sonia Aller



Tropical Medicine (Medicina tropical)

 Title: Severe Ophidian Accidents (Accidentes ofidicos severos)
Presenter: Dr. Tony Suarez


(c) (2017) Children's Hospital Los Angeles. All rights reserved. No part of this video may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means, electronic, mechanical, photocopy, recording, or otherwise, without the prior written permission of Children's Hospital Los Angeles.


CREATE NEW ACCOUNT
Login
UserName :
Password :
Search
Enter Keywords :





Digital Conference Providers, Inc.
100 S. Cass Ave. Ste 200 - Westmont, IL 60559
Phone (630) 963-8311 Fax (630) 963-8312 - Contact Us : rnavarro@chla.usc.edu